Participating High Schools
Louisiana high schools offering dual enrollment for LSU math courses in F2023-S2024:
Abbeville High School - Joe Nagy
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy (ARCA) - Babette Foster
Berchman's - Sandy Huval
Berwick High School - Karen Domangue
Bishop Nolan Episcopal Day School - Kailyn Thibodeaux
Breaux Bridge High School - Jeffrey Miller
Brother Martin High School - Patrick McClain, Ryan Skyta
Brusly High School - Amy Hernandez, Hayley Loup
Cabrini High School - Maureen Walsh
Carencro High School - Melissa Comeaux
Cecilia High School - April Laneaux
Centerville High School - Madison Dupre
Central High School - Brittany Colston, Madison Pratt
De La Salle High School - John Charles
Delcambre High School - Lilliana LeBlanc
The Dunham School - Suzanne Granger, Sarah Rispone, Becky Talbot
Episcopal High School - Barbara Smith, Mark Landry
Erath High School - Kelsey Sikes
Family Christian Academy - Chris Granier
Glencoe Charter - Venessa Sanchez
Grand Isle School - Racheal Vaughn
Gueydan High School - David Hennessy
Highland Baptist Christian School - Brittany Broussard
Iberville Math & Science Academy East - Victoria Escher
Iberville Math & Science Academy West - Devante Williams
Iberville STEM - Cheri Major
Jesuit High School - Kathy Juhas, Kate Brauner
John Curtis Christian - Sandy Bennett, Georgi Fayard
Kaplan High School - Heather Doucet
Lafayette Christian - Lyndsy Huval, Chantel Choate
Liberty High School - David Woods
Loreauville High School - Crystal Freyou, Kim Judice
LSU Laboratory School - Amy Rouse, Amanda McAllister, Emily Fontenette
Mamou High School - Hari Oruganti
Morgan City High School - Christina Mancuso
New Iberia High School - Kathy Gauthreaux, Dwayne Romero
North Vermilion High School - Alyson Landry
Northside High School - Katherine Henson
Parkview Baptist School - Zach Hudspeth, Shara Mayers
Patrick F. Taylor Math & Science Academy - Marcus Achord, Fran Wegener
Port Allen - Robin Smith
Sacred Heart Grand Coteau - Sandy Huval
SMA St. James - Dami Jegart
St. Joseph's Academy - Cindy Downs, Brooke Haigler, Lauren Morris, Priscilla Talbot
St. Martinville Senior High School - Bethany Duplechain, Jonathan Lane
St. Mary's Dominican High School - Robin Miltenberger
St. Michael - Lynne Guarisco, Michelle Smith
St. Scholastica - Tara Pilet, Rebecca Pierce
STEM Point Coupee - Nikki Chenevert
West Feliciana High School - Stacey Sullivan, Leneeta Ewing
Westgate - Chris Cameron
Woodlawn High School - Colter Frideley
Zachary High School - Erina Stanley